Your Trusted Real Estate Expert in the GTA
Expert staging, video tours, and marketing that deliver real results
Fawad Nissari - Real Estate Agent
See How We Market & Sell Homes — Our Latest Listing Videos
Here’s a look at how we market and showcase our listings. Every property we sell gets a full 4K video tour, drone coverage, and a professionally edited lifestyle walkthrough. This is the same level of marketing we use to help our sellers stand out and attract the right buye
🏡 Client Reviews – See Why Buyers & Sellers Trust Fawad Nissari
Alfredo Neira Martinez
As first-time homebuyers working with Fawad was amazing. He works very patiently, listening and explaining with great detail all of the process. He puts a great effort in finding you the perfect house and getting a great price as well. It’s amazing to find someone in this industry so dedicated and passionate, and always putting the buyer interests first.
Odey Saffar
I had a really positive experience working with Fawad. Throughout the process, everything felt smooth and well-handled, and I always felt like I was in good hands. Communication was clear, and any questions I had were addressed in a timely and helpful way. Overall, the level of service provided was excellent, and I’d definitely consider working with him again in the future.
A Barre
Fawad is an exceptional realtor. He made the entire process feel seamless and stress-free. He was proactive, quick to move on opportunities, and secured exactly what I was looking for in record time. I’m very grateful for his hard work and would definitely work with him again.
Milton Real Estate Market Update: Trends, Home Prices & Buying & Selling Tips
GET SOCIAL...
$399K with parking in Toronto… yes, seriously 👀
A rare 1+Den with a true home office setup.
✔️ Never rented
✔️ Second owner — meticulously maintained
✔️ New washer, dryer & microwave
✔️ Includes parking + locker
Located in South Etobicoke — minutes to QEW, Gardiner & 427, and only 15–20 mins to downtown. Steps to Longo’s, shops, restaurants & transit.
Most people think real estate agents just open doors.
What they don’t see is the negotiation, strategy, stress management, problem solving, timelines, and protecting clients from making a million-dollar mistake.
Buying or selling a home is emotional, financial, and complex.
The house is the easy part.

SOLD in under 24 hours.
Before a home ever hits the market, a lot is happening behind the scenes - preparation, decluttering, repairs, staging, professional photos, video, and a strategy designed to attract the right buyers immediately.
When everything is done properly before the listing goes live, the market responds.
This one sold $161,000 over the asking price in less than 24 hours.
Congratulations to my amazing clients on the sale and the next chapter ahead.
If you're thinking about selling and want to understand what preparation and strategy actually make a difference, let’s have a quick conversation.
📞 416-878-1085
#JustSold #PickeringRealEstate #SoldOverAsking #GTARealEstate #HomeSellingStrategy #RealEstateResults #FawadNissari

#justpurchased
This beautiful detached home with a double car garage, 4 beds, 4 baths, a finished basement, and a backyard oasis with a pool and spa was listed at $1,339,000.
After strong negotiation and multiple back-and-forths, we secured the property for $1,185,000 — a $154,000 reduction from the original asking price.
A great result and an amazing home for my clients.
📞 416-878-1085

🔥 SOLD in under 24 hours.
We didn’t even get a chance to post the photos before this one was gone.
808 Krosno Blvd is officially sold firm, and it sold for $161,000 over the asking price.
This didn’t happen by accident.
It happened because every listing needs real work before it even hits MLS:
Prep.
Declutter.
Repairs.
Paint.
Full staging.
Professional photos + video.
Targeted marketing across all platforms.
When the presentation is right and the strategy is right, the market responds immediately, and that’s exactly what happened here.
Thank you to everyone who reached out, booked showings, and followed the process.
If you’re thinking about selling and want to know what this kind of preparation and marketing could do for your home, send me a message or call 416-878-1085

JUST PURCHASED 🎉
149 Paris St, Mississauga.
My clients secured this 3+2 bedroom home with a walkout basement for below market value in Mississauga. A rare opportunity in today’s market.
With the right strategy, timing, and negotiation, great deals are still possible even when inventory is tight.
Congratulations to my clients on securing an incredible home and investment.
If you’re looking to buy and want to make sure you’re not overpaying in this market, let’s talk.
📞 416-878-1085
View More